Women's Lacrosse World Cup 2009 Archives

Home

Final Standings

1. USA
2. Australia
3. Canada
4. England
5. Ireland
6. Wales
7. Japan
8. Scotland
9. Czech Republic
10. Germany
11. Haudenosaunee
12. New Zealand
13. Netherlands
14. Austria
15. Denmark
16. South Korea

Playoff Games 1-8

5th Place
Wales 7
Ireland 12
7th Place
Japan 11
Scotland 7
5th - 8th place game
Ireland 15
Japan 13

5th - 8th place game
Scotland 8
Wales 11
QF1
USA 22
Ireland 5
QF4
England 19
Japan 12
QF2
Australia 17
Scotland 4
QF3
Canada 10
Wales 6
Semi-final 1
USA 20
England 3

Semi-final 2
Australia 12
Canada 10
Final
USA 8
Australia 7
3rd Place
Canada 14
England 9

Playoff Games 9-16

13th Place
Netherlands 14
Austria 3
15th Place
Denmark 17
South Korea 3
9th - 16th place game
Netherlands 28
South Korea 1

9th - 16th place game
Austria 10
Denmark 9
QF5
Czech Republic 23
South Korea 0
QF8
Haudenosaunee 16
Netherlands 2
QF6
Germany 24
Denmark 1
QF7
New Zealand 18
Austria 0
9th - 16th place game
Czech Republic 12
Haudenosaunee 7

9th - 16th place game
Germany 15
New Zealand 4
9th Place
Czech Republic 15
Germany 5
11th Place
New Zealand 6
Haudenosaunee 18

Pool A

Team GP W L Score Points
1. USA 4 4 0 64 : 33 8
2. Australia 4 3 1 64 : 31 6
3. Canada 4 2 2 48 : 48 4
4. England 4 1 3 41 : 45 2
5. Japan 4 0 4 33 : 93 0

Pool B

Team GP W L Score Points
1. Wales 4 4 0 52 : 22 8
2. Scotland 4 3 1 54 : 19 6
3. Czech Republic 4 2 2 37 : 27 4
4. Germany 4 1 3 21 : 44 2
5. New Zealand 4 0 4 15 : 67 0

Pool C1

Team GP W L Score Points
1. Haudenosaunee 2 2 0 36 : 2 4
2. Austria 2 1 1 16 : 27 2
3. Denmark 2 0 2 9 : 32 0

Pool C2

Team GP W L Score Points
1. Ireland 2 2 0 45 : 13 4
2. Netherlands 2 1 1 37 : 24 2
3. South Korea 2 0 2 1 : 46 0

Games

1 18.6. 10:00 Austria Denmark 16 : 7 (10:4, 6:3)
2 18.6. 11:30 Australia Canada 16 : 11 (10:4, 6:7)
3 18.6. 13:00 Wales Germany 11 : 3 (5:0, 6:3)
4 18.6. 14:30 Scotland Czech Republic 8 : 6 (5:3, 3:3)
5 18.6. 16:00 Ireland South Korea 22 : 0 (15:0, 7:0)
6 18.6. 17:30 USA England 17 : 8 (6:6, 11:2)
7 19.6. 10:00 Austria Haudenosaunee 0 : 20 (0:10, 0:10)
8 19.6. 11:30 Australia Japan 24 : 6 (11:2, 13:4)
9 19.6. 13:00 Scotland Germany 18 : 3 (14:1, 4:2)
10 19.6. 14:30 USA Canada 11 : 4 (3:4, 8:0)
11 19.6. 16:00 Ireland Netherlands 23 : 13 (14:4, 9:9)
12 19.6. 17:30 Wales New Zealand 19 : 5 (11:3, 8:2)
13 20.6. 10:00 Denmark Haudenosaunee 2 : 16 (2:8, 0:8)
14 20.6. 11:30 England Canada 9 : 10 (6:4, 3:6)
15 20.6. 13:00 South Korea Netherlands 1 : 24 (0:15, 1:9)
16 20.6. 14:30 USA Japan 26 : 12 (16:7, 10:5)
17 20.6. 16:00 Scotland New Zealand 22 : 0 (22:0, 0:0)
18 20.6. 17:30 Czech Republic Germany 8 : 4 (4:1, 4:3)
19 21.6. 10:00 Austria South Korea 18 : 0 (9:0, 9:0)
20 21.6. 11:30 Australia England 15 : 4 (5:3, 10:1)
21 21.6. 13:00 Denmark Netherlands 4 : 18 (1:8, 3:10)
22 21.6. 14:30 Canada Japan 23 : 12 (12:5, 11:7)
23 21.6. 16:00 Germany New Zealand 11 : 7 (8:3, 3:4)
24 21.6. 17:30 Wales Czech Republic 12 : 8 (10:4, 2:4)
25 22.6. 09:30 Denmark South Korea 15 : 2 (8:2, 7:0)
26 22.6. 10:30 Haudenosaunee Ireland 6 : 12 (1:3, 5:9)
27 22.6. 12:15 Austria Netherlands 2 : 17 (2:7, 0:10)
28 22.6. 13:30 England Japan 20 : 3 (16:0, 4:3)
29 22.6. 15:00 Wales Scotland 10 : 6 (6:3, 4:3)
30 22.6. 16:30 Australia USA 9 : 10 (9:4, 0:6)
31 22.6. 17:45 Czech Republic New Zealand 15 : 3 (6:1, 9:2)
32 23.6. 16:00 Czech Republic Ireland 10 : 21 (5:13, 5:7)
33 24.6. 09:00 Canada Wales 10 : 6 (4:4, 6:2)
34 24.6. 10:00 New Zealand Austria 18 : 0 (10:0, 8:0)
35 24.6. 11:45 Australia Scotland 17 : 4 (11:2, 6:2)
36 24.6. 12:45 Germany Denmark 24 : 1 (12:1, 12:0)
37 24.6. 14:30 USA Ireland 22 : 5 (15:4, 7:1)
38 24.6. 15:30 Czech Republic South Korea 23 : 0 (16:0, 7:0)
39 24.6. 17:15 England Japan 19 : 12 (10:8, 9:4)
40 24.6. 18:15 Haudenosaunee Netherlands 16 : 2 (6:1, 10:1)
41 25.6. 09:00 Scotland Wales 8 : 11 (5:5, 3:6)
42 25.6. 10:00 Austria Denmark 10 : 9 (7:7, 3:2)
43 25.6. 11:45 Ireland Japan 15 : 13 (6:7, 9:6)
44 25.6. 12:45 Netherlands South Korea 28 : 1 (17:1, 11:0)
45 25.6. 14:30 USA England 20 : 3 (15:2, 5:1)
46 25.6. 15:30 Czech Republic Haudenosaunee 12 : 7 (6:3, 6:4)
47 25.6. 17:15 Australia Canada 12 : 10 (8:5, 4:5)
48 25.6. 18:15 Germany New Zealand 15 : 4 (5:1, 10:3)
49 26.6. 09:30 Denmark South Korea 17 : 3 (11:3, 6:0)
53 26.6. 11:00 Japan Scotland 11 : 7 (6:4, 5:3)
51 26.6. 12:30 New Zealand Haudenosaunee 6 : 18 (3:9, 3:9)
52 26.6. 14:00 Czech Republic Germany 15 : 5 (7:1, 8:4)
50 26.6. 15:30 Netherlands Austria 14 : 3 (5:1, 9:2)
54 26.6. 17:00 Wales Ireland 7 : 12 (3:4, 4:8)
55 27.6. 10:30 Canada England 14 : 9 (9:4, 5:5)
56 27.6. 15:00 USA Australia 8 : 7 (3:3, 5:4)